p2pie logo

p2pie

|

XMR to ether rate today

XMR to ETH in last 24h

XMR / ETH

+ 0% ▲

Similar directions:

DAI

DAI

ethereum

Ethereum ETH

monero

Monero XMR

DAI

DAI

tether

Tether ERC20

ethereum

Ethereum ETH

monero

Monero XMR

tether

Tether ERC20

tether

Tether TRC20

ethereum

Ethereum ETH

Exchange Monero XMR to Ethereum ETH

0

0

Exchange offers:

KeysTop

4.99

Rate: 4.351 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 16 XMR — 2.5 k XMR

CryptoBox

4.7

Rate: 4.351 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.0876 XMR — 1.75 XMR

KupitMan

4.04

Rate: 4.376 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 5 XMR — 220 XMR

Cryptomonitor

4.93

Rate: 4.392 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 9.03 XMR — 15 k XMR

Lupibit

4.56

Rate: 4.392 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 17.4 XMR — 220 XMR

MChanger

4.99

Rate: 4.399 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 2.15 XMR — 64.4 XMR

BullsChange

4.99

Rate: 4.399 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 5 XMR — 880 XMR

LovanPay

4.99

Rate: 4.401 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 200 XMR — 5.0 k XMR

Exdex

4.98

Rate: 4.406 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.3 XMR — 150 XMR

CoinPayMaster

5

Rate: 4.406 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 100 XMR — 10 k XMR

Kursov24

4.99

Rate: 4.408 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 8.86 XMR — 1000 XMR

Delets

5

Rate: 4.421 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 4 XMR — 45 k XMR

CryptoGin

4.99

Rate: 4.422 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 21.9 XMR — 130 XMR

Banan

4.47

Rate: 4.422 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.243 XMR — 4.42 XMR

RamonCash

5

Rate: 4.422 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 3 XMR — 780 XMR

MtEx

4.96

Rate: 4.425 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.22 XMR — 450 XMR

Bitrion

4.67

Rate: 4.431 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 5 XMR — 500 XMR

365Cash

5

Rate: 4.438 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.902 XMR — 180 XMR

ExWhite

5

Rate: 4.438 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.902 XMR — 180 XMR

FixedFloat

4.99

Rate: 4.444 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.0181 XMR — 180 XMR

One-Bro

4.73

Rate: 4.444 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.0889 XMR — 0.124 XMR

GoodExchange

4.87

Rate: 4.452 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.446 XMR — 500 XMR

Биток777

4.99

Rate: 4.457 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 6.69 XMR — 22 k XMR

WmMoney

4.99

Rate: 4.457 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 5.49 XMR — 22 k XMR

UmaPay

4.99

Rate: 4.459 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.0223 XMR — 53.5 XMR

GeeExchange

4.42

Rate: 4.465 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.181 XMR — 3.3 k XMR

CoinsBlack

4.99

Rate: 4.473 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.455 XMR — 15 XMR

FaceExchange

4.96

Rate: 4.476 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.65 XMR — 14.4 XMR

Crybex

4.99

Rate: 4.486 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 25 XMR — 350 XMR

FloatChange

5

Rate: 4.49 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.2 XMR — 20 XMR

Appbit

4.99

Rate: 4.493 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 2.7 XMR — 200 XMR

ObmenoFF

4.99

Rate: 4.497 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.739 XMR — 200 XMR

ObmenMoney

4.99

Rate: 4.503 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 2.96 XMR — 1.5 k XMR

Сатоши

4.99

Rate: 4.516 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 1.86 XMR — 15 k XMR

AbcObmen

5

Rate: 4.522 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.323 XMR — 2.0 k XMR

CoinBlinker

5

Rate: 4.522 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.213 XMR — 1.5 k XMR

Pocket-Exchange

5

Rate: 4.526 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.0453 XMR — 4.5 k XMR

Onemoment

5

Rate: 4.526 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.136 XMR — 2.0 k XMR

Exchange Expres...

4.98

Rate: 4.536 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 3.63 XMR — 1.2 k XMR

Hinadex

4.63

Rate: 4.541 XMR = 1 ETH

Limits: 0.537 XMR — 450 XMR

Found 40 offers

The same offers as a table

All offers from the list above, if a table is easier to compare

#ExchangerRateLimitsReserve
1KeysTop★ 4.99 · 16 XMR — 2.6 k XMR★ 4.994.351 XMR = 1 ETH16 XMR — 2.6 k XMR1.5 k ETHVisit →→
2CryptoBox★ 4.7 · 0.0876 XMR — 1.752 XMR★ 4.74.351 XMR = 1 ETH0.0876 XMR — 1.752 XMR834.9 ETHVisit →→
3KupitMan★ 4.04 · 5 XMR — 218.8 XMR★ 4.044.376 XMR = 1 ETH5 XMR — 218.8 XMR320 ETHVisit →→
4Cryptomonitor★ 4.93 · 9.026 XMR — 16 k XMR★ 4.934.392 XMR = 1 ETH9.026 XMR — 16 k XMR19 k ETHVisit →→
5Lupibit★ 4.56 · 17.44 XMR — 217.9 XMR★ 4.564.392 XMR = 1 ETH17.44 XMR — 217.9 XMR16 k ETHVisit →→
Show 35 more offers
6MChanger★ 4.99 · 2.146 XMR — 64.37 XMR★ 4.994.399 XMR = 1 ETH2.146 XMR — 64.37 XMR1.9 k ETHVisit →→
7BullsChange★ 4.99 · 5 XMR — 879.8 XMR★ 4.994.399 XMR = 1 ETH5 XMR — 879.8 XMR200 ETHVisit →→
8LovanPay★ 4.99 · 200 XMR — 5.0 k XMR★ 4.994.401 XMR = 1 ETH200 XMR — 5.0 k XMR11 k ETHVisit →→
9Exdex★ 4.98 · 0.3 XMR — 148.6 XMR★ 4.984.406 XMR = 1 ETH0.3 XMR — 148.6 XMR33.73 ETHVisit →→
10CoinPayMaster★ 5 · 100 XMR — 10 k XMR★ 54.406 XMR = 1 ETH100 XMR — 10 k XMR8.3 k ETHVisit →→
11Kursov24★ 4.99 · 8.864 XMR — 1.1 k XMR★ 4.994.408 XMR = 1 ETH8.864 XMR — 1.1 k XMR28 k ETHVisit →→
12Delets★ 5 · 4 XMR — 44 k XMR★ 54.421 XMR = 1 ETH4 XMR — 44 k XMR10 k ETHVisit →→
13CryptoGin★ 4.99 · 21.92 XMR — 131.5 XMR★ 4.994.422 XMR = 1 ETH21.92 XMR — 131.5 XMR435.2 ETHVisit →→
14Banan★ 4.47 · 0.2432 XMR — 4.422 XMR★ 4.474.422 XMR = 1 ETH0.2432 XMR — 4.422 XMR15 ETHVisit →→
15RamonCash★ 5 · 3 XMR — 777 XMR★ 54.422 XMR = 1 ETH3 XMR — 777 XMR175.7 ETHVisit →→
16MtEx★ 4.96 · 0.22 XMR — 453.9 XMR★ 4.964.425 XMR = 1 ETH0.22 XMR — 453.9 XMR102.6 ETHVisit →→
17Bitrion★ 4.67 · 5 XMR — 500 XMR★ 4.674.431 XMR = 1 ETH5 XMR — 500 XMR248.7 ETHVisit →→
18365Cash★ 5 · 0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR★ 54.438 XMR = 1 ETH0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR101.6 ETHVisit →→
19ExWhite★ 5 · 0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR★ 54.438 XMR = 1 ETH0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR103.7 ETHVisit →→
20FixedFloat★ 4.99 · 0.01811 XMR — 178.2 XMR★ 4.994.444 XMR = 1 ETH0.01811 XMR — 178.2 XMR2.1 k ETHVisit →→
21One-Bro★ 4.73 · 0.0889 XMR — 0.1244 XMR★ 4.734.444 XMR = 1 ETH0.0889 XMR — 0.1244 XMR0.028 ETHVisit →→
22GoodExchange★ 4.87 · 0.4464 XMR — 500.2 XMR★ 4.874.452 XMR = 1 ETH0.4464 XMR — 500.2 XMR112.3 ETHVisit →→
23Биток777★ 4.99 · 6.685 XMR — 22 k XMR★ 4.994.457 XMR = 1 ETH6.685 XMR — 22 k XMR4.9 k ETHVisit →→
24WmMoney★ 4.99 · 5.492 XMR — 22 k XMR★ 4.994.457 XMR = 1 ETH5.492 XMR — 22 k XMR6.2 k ETHVisit →→
25UmaPay★ 4.99 · 0.0223 XMR — 53.48 XMR★ 4.994.459 XMR = 1 ETH0.0223 XMR — 53.48 XMR11.99 ETHVisit →→
26GeeExchange★ 4.42 · 0.1808 XMR — 3.3 k XMR★ 4.424.465 XMR = 1 ETH0.1808 XMR — 3.3 k XMR740.5 ETHVisit →→
27CoinsBlack★ 4.99 · 0.4549 XMR — 15 XMR★ 4.994.473 XMR = 1 ETH0.4549 XMR — 15 XMR102.7 ETHVisit →→
28FaceExchange★ 4.96 · 0.65 XMR — 14.36 XMR★ 4.964.476 XMR = 1 ETH0.65 XMR — 14.36 XMR3.209 ETHVisit →→
29Crybex★ 4.99 · 25 XMR — 340 XMR★ 4.994.486 XMR = 1 ETH25 XMR — 340 XMR315 ETHVisit →→
30FloatChange★ 5 · 0.2 XMR — 20 XMR★ 54.49 XMR = 1 ETH0.2 XMR — 20 XMR709.7 ETHVisit →→
31Appbit★ 4.99 · 2.696 XMR — 202.2 XMR★ 4.994.493 XMR = 1 ETH2.696 XMR — 202.2 XMR66.3 ETHVisit →→
32ObmenoFF★ 4.99 · 0.739 XMR — 202.4 XMR★ 4.994.497 XMR = 1 ETH0.739 XMR — 202.4 XMR83 ETHVisit →→
33ObmenMoney★ 4.99 · 2.96 XMR — 1.4 k XMR★ 4.994.503 XMR = 1 ETH2.96 XMR — 1.4 k XMR321.5 ETHVisit →→
34Сатоши★ 4.99 · 1.855 XMR — 15 k XMR★ 4.994.516 XMR = 1 ETH1.855 XMR — 15 k XMR3.4 k ETHVisit →→
35AbcObmen★ 5 · 0.323 XMR — 1.9 k XMR★ 54.522 XMR = 1 ETH0.323 XMR — 1.9 k XMR411 ETHVisit →→
36CoinBlinker★ 5 · 0.213 XMR — 1.6 k XMR★ 54.522 XMR = 1 ETH0.213 XMR — 1.6 k XMR352 ETHVisit →→
37Pocket-Exchange★ 5 · 0.04525 XMR — 4.5 k XMR★ 54.526 XMR = 1 ETH0.04525 XMR — 4.5 k XMR1000 ETHVisit →→
38Onemoment★ 5 · 0.1358 XMR — 2.1 k XMR★ 54.526 XMR = 1 ETH0.1358 XMR — 2.1 k XMR475 ETHVisit →→
39Exchange Express★ 4.98 · 3.629 XMR — 1.2 k XMR★ 4.984.536 XMR = 1 ETH3.629 XMR — 1.2 k XMR272.8 ETHVisit →→
40Hinadex★ 4.63 · 0.5365 XMR — 454.1 XMR★ 4.634.541 XMR = 1 ETH0.5365 XMR — 454.1 XMR110.9 ETHVisit →→

As of October 17 at 12:31 PM (Moscow time), this direction has 59 offers. Best rate: 4.351 XMR = 1 ETH, median: 4.49 XMR = 1 ETH, worst: 4.771 XMR = 1 ETH (spread 9.7%). Total exchanger reserve: 259,389 ETH. Minimum exchange amount: from 0.018107 XMR.

The same offers as a table

All offers from the list above, if a table is easier to compare

#ExchangerRateLimitsReserve
1KeysTop★ 4.99 · 16 XMR — 2.6 k XMR★ 4.994.351 XMR = 1 ETH16 XMR — 2.6 k XMR1.5 k ETHVisit →→
2CryptoBox★ 4.7 · 0.0876 XMR — 1.752 XMR★ 4.74.351 XMR = 1 ETH0.0876 XMR — 1.752 XMR834.9 ETHVisit →→
3KupitMan★ 4.04 · 5 XMR — 218.8 XMR★ 4.044.376 XMR = 1 ETH5 XMR — 218.8 XMR320 ETHVisit →→
4Cryptomonitor★ 4.93 · 9.026 XMR — 16 k XMR★ 4.934.392 XMR = 1 ETH9.026 XMR — 16 k XMR19 k ETHVisit →→
5Lupibit★ 4.56 · 17.44 XMR — 217.9 XMR★ 4.564.392 XMR = 1 ETH17.44 XMR — 217.9 XMR16 k ETHVisit →→
Show 35 more offers
6MChanger★ 4.99 · 2.146 XMR — 64.37 XMR★ 4.994.399 XMR = 1 ETH2.146 XMR — 64.37 XMR1.9 k ETHVisit →→
7BullsChange★ 4.99 · 5 XMR — 879.8 XMR★ 4.994.399 XMR = 1 ETH5 XMR — 879.8 XMR200 ETHVisit →→
8LovanPay★ 4.99 · 200 XMR — 5.0 k XMR★ 4.994.401 XMR = 1 ETH200 XMR — 5.0 k XMR11 k ETHVisit →→
9Exdex★ 4.98 · 0.3 XMR — 148.6 XMR★ 4.984.406 XMR = 1 ETH0.3 XMR — 148.6 XMR33.73 ETHVisit →→
10CoinPayMaster★ 5 · 100 XMR — 10 k XMR★ 54.406 XMR = 1 ETH100 XMR — 10 k XMR8.3 k ETHVisit →→
11Kursov24★ 4.99 · 8.864 XMR — 1.1 k XMR★ 4.994.408 XMR = 1 ETH8.864 XMR — 1.1 k XMR28 k ETHVisit →→
12Delets★ 5 · 4 XMR — 44 k XMR★ 54.421 XMR = 1 ETH4 XMR — 44 k XMR10 k ETHVisit →→
13CryptoGin★ 4.99 · 21.92 XMR — 131.5 XMR★ 4.994.422 XMR = 1 ETH21.92 XMR — 131.5 XMR435.2 ETHVisit →→
14Banan★ 4.47 · 0.2432 XMR — 4.422 XMR★ 4.474.422 XMR = 1 ETH0.2432 XMR — 4.422 XMR15 ETHVisit →→
15RamonCash★ 5 · 3 XMR — 777 XMR★ 54.422 XMR = 1 ETH3 XMR — 777 XMR175.7 ETHVisit →→
16MtEx★ 4.96 · 0.22 XMR — 453.9 XMR★ 4.964.425 XMR = 1 ETH0.22 XMR — 453.9 XMR102.6 ETHVisit →→
17Bitrion★ 4.67 · 5 XMR — 500 XMR★ 4.674.431 XMR = 1 ETH5 XMR — 500 XMR248.7 ETHVisit →→
18365Cash★ 5 · 0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR★ 54.438 XMR = 1 ETH0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR101.6 ETHVisit →→
19ExWhite★ 5 · 0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR★ 54.438 XMR = 1 ETH0.9021 XMR — 180.4 XMR103.7 ETHVisit →→
20FixedFloat★ 4.99 · 0.01811 XMR — 178.2 XMR★ 4.994.444 XMR = 1 ETH0.01811 XMR — 178.2 XMR2.1 k ETHVisit →→
21One-Bro★ 4.73 · 0.0889 XMR — 0.1244 XMR★ 4.734.444 XMR = 1 ETH0.0889 XMR — 0.1244 XMR0.028 ETHVisit →→
22GoodExchange★ 4.87 · 0.4464 XMR — 500.2 XMR★ 4.874.452 XMR = 1 ETH0.4464 XMR — 500.2 XMR112.3 ETHVisit →→
23Биток777★ 4.99 · 6.685 XMR — 22 k XMR★ 4.994.457 XMR = 1 ETH6.685 XMR — 22 k XMR4.9 k ETHVisit →→
24WmMoney★ 4.99 · 5.492 XMR — 22 k XMR★ 4.994.457 XMR = 1 ETH5.492 XMR — 22 k XMR6.2 k ETHVisit →→
25UmaPay★ 4.99 · 0.0223 XMR — 53.48 XMR★ 4.994.459 XMR = 1 ETH0.0223 XMR — 53.48 XMR11.99 ETHVisit →→
26GeeExchange★ 4.42 · 0.1808 XMR — 3.3 k XMR★ 4.424.465 XMR = 1 ETH0.1808 XMR — 3.3 k XMR740.5 ETHVisit →→
27CoinsBlack★ 4.99 · 0.4549 XMR — 15 XMR★ 4.994.473 XMR = 1 ETH0.4549 XMR — 15 XMR102.7 ETHVisit →→
28FaceExchange★ 4.96 · 0.65 XMR — 14.36 XMR★ 4.964.476 XMR = 1 ETH0.65 XMR — 14.36 XMR3.209 ETHVisit →→
29Crybex★ 4.99 · 25 XMR — 340 XMR★ 4.994.486 XMR = 1 ETH25 XMR — 340 XMR315 ETHVisit →→
30FloatChange★ 5 · 0.2 XMR — 20 XMR★ 54.49 XMR = 1 ETH0.2 XMR — 20 XMR709.7 ETHVisit →→
31Appbit★ 4.99 · 2.696 XMR — 202.2 XMR★ 4.994.493 XMR = 1 ETH2.696 XMR — 202.2 XMR66.3 ETHVisit →→
32ObmenoFF★ 4.99 · 0.739 XMR — 202.4 XMR★ 4.994.497 XMR = 1 ETH0.739 XMR — 202.4 XMR83 ETHVisit →→
33ObmenMoney★ 4.99 · 2.96 XMR — 1.4 k XMR★ 4.994.503 XMR = 1 ETH2.96 XMR — 1.4 k XMR321.5 ETHVisit →→
34Сатоши★ 4.99 · 1.855 XMR — 15 k XMR★ 4.994.516 XMR = 1 ETH1.855 XMR — 15 k XMR3.4 k ETHVisit →→
35AbcObmen★ 5 · 0.323 XMR — 1.9 k XMR★ 54.522 XMR = 1 ETH0.323 XMR — 1.9 k XMR411 ETHVisit →→
36CoinBlinker★ 5 · 0.213 XMR — 1.6 k XMR★ 54.522 XMR = 1 ETH0.213 XMR — 1.6 k XMR352 ETHVisit →→
37Pocket-Exchange★ 5 · 0.04525 XMR — 4.5 k XMR★ 54.526 XMR = 1 ETH0.04525 XMR — 4.5 k XMR1000 ETHVisit →→
38Onemoment★ 5 · 0.1358 XMR — 2.1 k XMR★ 54.526 XMR = 1 ETH0.1358 XMR — 2.1 k XMR475 ETHVisit →→
39Exchange Express★ 4.98 · 3.629 XMR — 1.2 k XMR★ 4.984.536 XMR = 1 ETH3.629 XMR — 1.2 k XMR272.8 ETHVisit →→
40Hinadex★ 4.63 · 0.5365 XMR — 454.1 XMR★ 4.634.541 XMR = 1 ETH0.5365 XMR — 454.1 XMR110.9 ETHVisit →→

Over 7 days (Oct 10 to Oct 17) the best offer ranged from 4.798 XMR = 1 ETH to 4.285 XMR = 1 ETH. Now 4.311 XMR = 1 ETH, -0.04% in 24 hours, -8.17% over the period. On average 57 exchangers served this direction (from 45 to 62). Snapshots are taken hourly.

Best rate, hourly

XMR per 1 ETH · 7 days · hourly snapshot

4.311 XMR

▼ -0.04% in 24h
max 4.798
min 4.285
4.4
4.6
4.8
Oct 11
Oct 12
Oct 13
Oct 14
Oct 15
Oct 16
Oct 17

Now

4.311 XMR = 1 ETH

Best for the period

4.285 XMR = 1 ETH

Worst for the period

4.798 XMR = 1 ETH

Exchangers

57 (45–62)

How to exchange Monero for Ethereum

  1. Pick an exchanger in the table. Offers are sorted by rate, best first. Check the rating, reserve and limits: the exchanger will not accept amounts outside its limits.
  2. Go to the exchanger's website and create an order. Click "Visit", enter the amount and your receiving details. The rate is locked according to the exchanger's rules, usually for 10 to 30 minutes after the order is created.
  3. Send Monero and receive Ethereum. Once your transfer is confirmed, the exchanger sends the funds. If something goes wrong, leave a review on the exchanger's page and we will forward it to the exchanger's team.

FAQ

p2pie.com does not perform exchanges: the deal happens on the chosen exchanger's website.

Exchange Monero XMR to Ethereum ETH

Monero → Ethereum: rates, reserves and exchanger reviews


About

About the projectPartnershipFor exchangersHow the rating worksBlog

  • Rates come from exchangers' XML feeds and update every few minutes

  • Reviews show their source and are not filtered by tone

  • Exchanger availability is checked around the clock

support@p2pie.comTelegram

p2pie is a rate monitoring service. We are not an exchanger, we do not process deals or hold user funds: the exchange happens on the chosen exchanger's website.

p2pie.com

p2pie.com

• 2026