p2pie logo

p2pie

|

ETC to XMR rate today

ETC to XMR in last 24h

ETC / XMR

+ 0% ▲

Similar directions:

DAI

DAI

monero

Monero XMR

Classic

Classic ETC

DAI

DAI

tether

Tether ERC20

monero

Monero XMR

Classic

Classic ETC

tether

Tether ERC20

tether

Tether TRC20

monero

Monero XMR

Exchange Classic ETC to Monero XMR

0

0

Exchange offers:

CoinPayMaster

5

Rate: 70.66 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 2.0 k ETC — 57 k ETC

Cryptomonitor

4.93

Rate: 70.69 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 630 ETC — 1.0 m ETC

LovanPay

4.99

Rate: 70.75 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 1.2 k ETC — 150 k ETC

BullsChange

4.99

Rate: 70.88 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 200 ETC — 30 k ETC

KupitMan

4.04

Rate: 70.89 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 700 ETC — 1.0 m ETC

Lupibit

4.56

Rate: 70.92 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 1000 ETC — 13 k ETC

Delets

5

Rate: 70.96 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 100 ETC — 700 k ETC

Kursov24

4.99

Rate: 71 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 650 ETC — 82 k ETC

MChanger

4.99

Rate: 71.01 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 150 ETC — 4.5 k ETC

RamonCash

5

Rate: 71.09 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 120 ETC — 2.8 m ETC

CryptoPolis

5

Rate: 71.13 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 180 ETC — 38 k ETC

MtEx

4.96

Rate: 71.14 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 71.1 ETC — 10 k ETC

CryptoGin

4.99

Rate: 71.26 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 920 ETC — 9.2 k ETC

FixedFloat

4.99

Rate: 71.46 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 14.2 ETC — 1.5 k ETC

Биток777

4.99

Rate: 71.69 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 350 ETC — 70 k ETC

GeeExchange

4.42

Rate: 71.7 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 41.5 ETC — 45 k ETC

WmMoney

4.99

Rate: 71.98 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 350 ETC — 350 k ETC

ObmenMoney

4.99

Rate: 72.06 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 180 ETC — 35 k ETC

Appbit

4.99

Rate: 72.06 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 300 ETC — 35 k ETC

FloatChange

5

Rate: 72.13 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 14.4 ETC — 1.5 k ETC

ObmenoFF

4.99

Rate: 72.15 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 100 ETC — 3.7 m ETC

AbcObmen

5

Rate: 72.23 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 30.3 ETC — 100 k ETC

Сатоши

4.99

Rate: 72.55 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 200 ETC — 200 k ETC

Exchange Expres...

4.98

Rate: 72.73 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 300 ETC — 730 k ETC

CoinsBlack

4.99

Rate: 72.75 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 19 ETC — 1000 ETC

EasySwap

4.98

Rate: 73.33 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 22.8 ETC — 7.5 k ETC

Монеткин

4.96

Rate: 73.36 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 15.2 ETC — 7.5 k ETC

Onemoment

5

Rate: 73.65 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 1.68 ETC — 35 k ETC

Garantiya

4.96

Rate: 74.43 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 2.5 ETC — 1000 ETC

Swop

4.85

Rate: 74.43 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 1.52 ETC — 35 k ETC

CoinStart

5

Rate: 74.47 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 3.99 ETC — 40 k ETC

Котлета

5

Rate: 74.47 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 4.84 ETC — 7.5 k ETC

IziBTC

5

Rate: 74.5 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 20 ETC — 10 k ETC

ProstovCash

5

Rate: 75.97 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 6.32 ETC — 10 m ETC

24PayBank

5

Rate: 76.03 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 12.6 ETC — 10 m ETC

RoyalCash

4.99

Rate: 76.05 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 3.8 ETC — 12 m ETC

Xchange

5

Rate: 76.48 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 12.7 ETC — 150 k ETC

Sova

5

Rate: 77.74 ETC = 1 XMR

Limits: 0.36 ETC — 1000 ETC

Found 38 offers

The same offers as a table

All offers from the list above, if a table is easier to compare

#ExchangerRateLimitsReserve
1CoinPayMaster★ 5 · 1.9 k ETC — 57 k ETC★ 570.66 ETC = 1 XMR1.9 k ETC — 57 k ETC94 k XMRVisit →→
2Cryptomonitor★ 4.93 · 632.3 ETC — 1.1 m ETC★ 4.9370.69 ETC = 1 XMR632.3 ETC — 1.1 m ETC87 k XMRVisit →→
3LovanPay★ 4.99 · 1.2 k ETC — 154 k ETC★ 4.9970.75 ETC = 1 XMR1.2 k ETC — 154 k ETC91 k XMRVisit →→
4BullsChange★ 4.99 · 200 ETC — 30 k ETC★ 4.9970.88 ETC = 1 XMR200 ETC — 30 k ETC5.0 k XMRVisit →→
5KupitMan★ 4.04 · 708.9 ETC — 1.1 m ETC★ 4.0470.89 ETC = 1 XMR708.9 ETC — 1.1 m ETC15 k XMRVisit →→
Show 33 more offers
6Lupibit★ 4.56 · 1.0 k ETC — 13 k ETC★ 4.5670.92 ETC = 1 XMR1.0 k ETC — 13 k ETC51 k XMRVisit →→
7Delets★ 5 · 100 ETC — 710 k ETC★ 570.96 ETC = 1 XMR100 ETC — 710 k ETC10 k XMRVisit →→
8Kursov24★ 4.99 · 642.1 ETC — 82 k ETC★ 4.9971 ETC = 1 XMR642.1 ETC — 82 k ETC149 k XMRVisit →→
9MChanger★ 4.99 · 151.6 ETC — 4.5 k ETC★ 4.9971.01 ETC = 1 XMR151.6 ETC — 4.5 k ETC57 k XMRVisit →→
10RamonCash★ 5 · 120 ETC — 2.8 m ETC★ 571.09 ETC = 1 XMR120 ETC — 2.8 m ETC40 k XMRVisit →→
11CryptoPolis★ 5 · 183.8 ETC — 38 k ETC★ 571.13 ETC = 1 XMR183.8 ETC — 38 k ETC3.5 k XMRVisit →→
12MtEx★ 4.96 · 71.14 ETC — 11 k ETC★ 4.9671.14 ETC = 1 XMR71.14 ETC — 11 k ETC152.8 XMRVisit →→
13CryptoGin★ 4.99 · 919 ETC — 9.2 k ETC★ 4.9971.26 ETC = 1 XMR919 ETC — 9.2 k ETC20 k XMRVisit →→
14FixedFloat★ 4.99 · 14.15 ETC — 1.4 k ETC★ 4.9971.46 ETC = 1 XMR14.15 ETC — 1.4 k ETC28 k XMRVisit →→
15Биток777★ 4.99 · 358.5 ETC — 71 k ETC★ 4.9971.69 ETC = 1 XMR358.5 ETC — 71 k ETC987.8 XMRVisit →→
16GeeExchange★ 4.42 · 41.53 ETC — 44 k ETC★ 4.4271.7 ETC = 1 XMR41.53 ETC — 44 k ETC619.3 XMRVisit →→
17WmMoney★ 4.99 · 359.9 ETC — 360 k ETC★ 4.9971.98 ETC = 1 XMR359.9 ETC — 360 k ETC9.5 k XMRVisit →→
18ObmenMoney★ 4.99 · 180.1 ETC — 36 k ETC★ 4.9972.06 ETC = 1 XMR180.1 ETC — 36 k ETC120 k XMRVisit →→
19Appbit★ 4.99 · 312.7 ETC — 36 k ETC★ 4.9972.06 ETC = 1 XMR312.7 ETC — 36 k ETC420 k XMRVisit →→
20FloatChange★ 5 · 14.43 ETC — 1.4 k ETC★ 572.13 ETC = 1 XMR14.43 ETC — 1.4 k ETC3.1 k XMRVisit →→
21ObmenoFF★ 4.99 · 103.2 ETC — 3.7 m ETC★ 4.9972.15 ETC = 1 XMR103.2 ETC — 3.7 m ETC51 k XMRVisit →→
22AbcObmen★ 5 · 30.3 ETC — 101 k ETC★ 572.23 ETC = 1 XMR30.3 ETC — 101 k ETC1.4 k XMRVisit →→
23Сатоши★ 4.99 · 194.6 ETC — 203 k ETC★ 4.9972.55 ETC = 1 XMR194.6 ETC — 203 k ETC2.8 k XMRVisit →→
24Exchange Express★ 4.98 · 290.9 ETC — 727 k ETC★ 4.9872.73 ETC = 1 XMR290.9 ETC — 727 k ETC15 k XMRVisit →→
25CoinsBlack★ 4.99 · 19 ETC — 1.0 k ETC★ 4.9972.75 ETC = 1 XMR19 ETC — 1.0 k ETC178.3 XMRVisit →→
26EasySwap★ 4.98 · 22.75 ETC — 7.6 k ETC★ 4.9873.33 ETC = 1 XMR22.75 ETC — 7.6 k ETC40 k XMRVisit →→
27Монеткин★ 4.96 · 15.2 ETC — 7.6 k ETC★ 4.9673.36 ETC = 1 XMR15.2 ETC — 7.6 k ETC42 k XMRVisit →→
28Onemoment★ 5 · 1.677 ETC — 35 k ETC★ 573.65 ETC = 1 XMR1.677 ETC — 35 k ETC475 XMRVisit →→
29Garantiya★ 4.96 · 2.5 ETC — 1000 ETC★ 4.9674.43 ETC = 1 XMR2.5 ETC — 1000 ETC25.34 XMRVisit →→
30Swop★ 4.85 · 1.518 ETC — 35 k ETC★ 4.8574.43 ETC = 1 XMR1.518 ETC — 35 k ETC475 XMRVisit →→
31CoinStart★ 5 · 3.991 ETC — 40 k ETC★ 574.47 ETC = 1 XMR3.991 ETC — 40 k ETC535.2 XMRVisit →→
32Котлета★ 5 · 4.841 ETC — 7.4 k ETC★ 574.47 ETC = 1 XMR4.841 ETC — 7.4 k ETC100 XMRVisit →→
33iziBTC★ 5 · 20 ETC — 10 k ETC★ 574.5 ETC = 1 XMR20 ETC — 10 k ETC107 k XMRVisit →→
34ProstovCash★ 5 · 6.32 ETC — 11 m ETC★ 575.97 ETC = 1 XMR6.32 ETC — 11 m ETC143 k XMRVisit →→
3524PayBank★ 5 · 12.6 ETC — 11 m ETC★ 576.03 ETC = 1 XMR12.6 ETC — 11 m ETC143 k XMRVisit →→
36RoyalCash★ 4.99 · 3.8 ETC — 12 m ETC★ 4.9976.05 ETC = 1 XMR3.8 ETC — 12 m ETC161 k XMRVisit →→
37Xchange★ 5 · 12.7 ETC — 149 k ETC★ 576.48 ETC = 1 XMR12.7 ETC — 149 k ETC125 k XMRVisit →→
38Sova★ 5 · 0.36 ETC — 1000 ETC★ 577.74 ETC = 1 XMR0.36 ETC — 1000 ETC121 XMRVisit →→

As of October 17 at 11:57 AM (Moscow time), this direction has 38 offers. Best rate: 70.66 ETC = 1 XMR, median: 72.1 ETC = 1 XMR, worst: 77.74 ETC = 1 XMR (spread 10.0%). Total exchanger reserve: 2,038,581 XMR. Minimum exchange amount: from 0.36 ETC.

The same offers as a table

All offers from the list above, if a table is easier to compare

#ExchangerRateLimitsReserve
1CoinPayMaster★ 5 · 1.9 k ETC — 57 k ETC★ 570.66 ETC = 1 XMR1.9 k ETC — 57 k ETC94 k XMRVisit →→
2Cryptomonitor★ 4.93 · 632.3 ETC — 1.1 m ETC★ 4.9370.69 ETC = 1 XMR632.3 ETC — 1.1 m ETC87 k XMRVisit →→
3LovanPay★ 4.99 · 1.2 k ETC — 154 k ETC★ 4.9970.75 ETC = 1 XMR1.2 k ETC — 154 k ETC91 k XMRVisit →→
4BullsChange★ 4.99 · 200 ETC — 30 k ETC★ 4.9970.88 ETC = 1 XMR200 ETC — 30 k ETC5.0 k XMRVisit →→
5KupitMan★ 4.04 · 708.9 ETC — 1.1 m ETC★ 4.0470.89 ETC = 1 XMR708.9 ETC — 1.1 m ETC15 k XMRVisit →→
Show 33 more offers
6Lupibit★ 4.56 · 1.0 k ETC — 13 k ETC★ 4.5670.92 ETC = 1 XMR1.0 k ETC — 13 k ETC51 k XMRVisit →→
7Delets★ 5 · 100 ETC — 710 k ETC★ 570.96 ETC = 1 XMR100 ETC — 710 k ETC10 k XMRVisit →→
8Kursov24★ 4.99 · 642.1 ETC — 82 k ETC★ 4.9971 ETC = 1 XMR642.1 ETC — 82 k ETC149 k XMRVisit →→
9MChanger★ 4.99 · 151.6 ETC — 4.5 k ETC★ 4.9971.01 ETC = 1 XMR151.6 ETC — 4.5 k ETC57 k XMRVisit →→
10RamonCash★ 5 · 120 ETC — 2.8 m ETC★ 571.09 ETC = 1 XMR120 ETC — 2.8 m ETC40 k XMRVisit →→
11CryptoPolis★ 5 · 183.8 ETC — 38 k ETC★ 571.13 ETC = 1 XMR183.8 ETC — 38 k ETC3.5 k XMRVisit →→
12MtEx★ 4.96 · 71.14 ETC — 11 k ETC★ 4.9671.14 ETC = 1 XMR71.14 ETC — 11 k ETC152.8 XMRVisit →→
13CryptoGin★ 4.99 · 919 ETC — 9.2 k ETC★ 4.9971.26 ETC = 1 XMR919 ETC — 9.2 k ETC20 k XMRVisit →→
14FixedFloat★ 4.99 · 14.15 ETC — 1.4 k ETC★ 4.9971.46 ETC = 1 XMR14.15 ETC — 1.4 k ETC28 k XMRVisit →→
15Биток777★ 4.99 · 358.5 ETC — 71 k ETC★ 4.9971.69 ETC = 1 XMR358.5 ETC — 71 k ETC987.8 XMRVisit →→
16GeeExchange★ 4.42 · 41.53 ETC — 44 k ETC★ 4.4271.7 ETC = 1 XMR41.53 ETC — 44 k ETC619.3 XMRVisit →→
17WmMoney★ 4.99 · 359.9 ETC — 360 k ETC★ 4.9971.98 ETC = 1 XMR359.9 ETC — 360 k ETC9.5 k XMRVisit →→
18ObmenMoney★ 4.99 · 180.1 ETC — 36 k ETC★ 4.9972.06 ETC = 1 XMR180.1 ETC — 36 k ETC120 k XMRVisit →→
19Appbit★ 4.99 · 312.7 ETC — 36 k ETC★ 4.9972.06 ETC = 1 XMR312.7 ETC — 36 k ETC420 k XMRVisit →→
20FloatChange★ 5 · 14.43 ETC — 1.4 k ETC★ 572.13 ETC = 1 XMR14.43 ETC — 1.4 k ETC3.1 k XMRVisit →→
21ObmenoFF★ 4.99 · 103.2 ETC — 3.7 m ETC★ 4.9972.15 ETC = 1 XMR103.2 ETC — 3.7 m ETC51 k XMRVisit →→
22AbcObmen★ 5 · 30.3 ETC — 101 k ETC★ 572.23 ETC = 1 XMR30.3 ETC — 101 k ETC1.4 k XMRVisit →→
23Сатоши★ 4.99 · 194.6 ETC — 203 k ETC★ 4.9972.55 ETC = 1 XMR194.6 ETC — 203 k ETC2.8 k XMRVisit →→
24Exchange Express★ 4.98 · 290.9 ETC — 727 k ETC★ 4.9872.73 ETC = 1 XMR290.9 ETC — 727 k ETC15 k XMRVisit →→
25CoinsBlack★ 4.99 · 19 ETC — 1.0 k ETC★ 4.9972.75 ETC = 1 XMR19 ETC — 1.0 k ETC178.3 XMRVisit →→
26EasySwap★ 4.98 · 22.75 ETC — 7.6 k ETC★ 4.9873.33 ETC = 1 XMR22.75 ETC — 7.6 k ETC40 k XMRVisit →→
27Монеткин★ 4.96 · 15.2 ETC — 7.6 k ETC★ 4.9673.36 ETC = 1 XMR15.2 ETC — 7.6 k ETC42 k XMRVisit →→
28Onemoment★ 5 · 1.677 ETC — 35 k ETC★ 573.65 ETC = 1 XMR1.677 ETC — 35 k ETC475 XMRVisit →→
29Garantiya★ 4.96 · 2.5 ETC — 1000 ETC★ 4.9674.43 ETC = 1 XMR2.5 ETC — 1000 ETC25.34 XMRVisit →→
30Swop★ 4.85 · 1.518 ETC — 35 k ETC★ 4.8574.43 ETC = 1 XMR1.518 ETC — 35 k ETC475 XMRVisit →→
31CoinStart★ 5 · 3.991 ETC — 40 k ETC★ 574.47 ETC = 1 XMR3.991 ETC — 40 k ETC535.2 XMRVisit →→
32Котлета★ 5 · 4.841 ETC — 7.4 k ETC★ 574.47 ETC = 1 XMR4.841 ETC — 7.4 k ETC100 XMRVisit →→
33iziBTC★ 5 · 20 ETC — 10 k ETC★ 574.5 ETC = 1 XMR20 ETC — 10 k ETC107 k XMRVisit →→
34ProstovCash★ 5 · 6.32 ETC — 11 m ETC★ 575.97 ETC = 1 XMR6.32 ETC — 11 m ETC143 k XMRVisit →→
3524PayBank★ 5 · 12.6 ETC — 11 m ETC★ 576.03 ETC = 1 XMR12.6 ETC — 11 m ETC143 k XMRVisit →→
36RoyalCash★ 4.99 · 3.8 ETC — 12 m ETC★ 4.9976.05 ETC = 1 XMR3.8 ETC — 12 m ETC161 k XMRVisit →→
37Xchange★ 5 · 12.7 ETC — 149 k ETC★ 576.48 ETC = 1 XMR12.7 ETC — 149 k ETC125 k XMRVisit →→
38Sova★ 5 · 0.36 ETC — 1000 ETC★ 577.74 ETC = 1 XMR0.36 ETC — 1000 ETC121 XMRVisit →→

Over 7 days (Oct 10 to Oct 17) the best offer ranged from 70.73 ETC = 1 XMR to 61.74 ETC = 1 XMR. Now 70.73 ETC = 1 XMR, +0.46% in 24 hours, +12.33% over the period. On average 37 exchangers served this direction (from 30 to 41). Snapshots are taken hourly.

Best rate, hourly

ETC per 1 XMR · 7 days · hourly snapshot

70.73 ETC

▲ +0.46% in 24h
max 70.73
min 61.74
65
70
Oct 11
Oct 12
Oct 13
Oct 14
Oct 15
Oct 16
Oct 17

Now

70.73 ETC = 1 XMR

Best for the period

61.74 ETC = 1 XMR

Worst for the period

70.73 ETC = 1 XMR

Exchangers

37 (30–41)

How to exchange Classic for Monero

  1. Pick an exchanger in the table. Offers are sorted by rate, best first. Check the rating, reserve and limits: the exchanger will not accept amounts outside its limits.
  2. Go to the exchanger's website and create an order. Click "Visit", enter the amount and your receiving details. The rate is locked according to the exchanger's rules, usually for 10 to 30 minutes after the order is created.
  3. Send Classic and receive Monero. Once your transfer is confirmed, the exchanger sends the funds. If something goes wrong, leave a review on the exchanger's page and we will forward it to the exchanger's team.

FAQ

p2pie.com does not perform exchanges: the deal happens on the chosen exchanger's website.

Exchange Classic ETC to Monero XMR

Classic → Monero: rates, reserves and exchanger reviews


About

About the projectPartnershipFor exchangersHow the rating worksBlog

  • Rates come from exchangers' XML feeds and update every few minutes

  • Reviews show their source and are not filtered by tone

  • Exchanger availability is checked around the clock

support@p2pie.comTelegram

p2pie is a rate monitoring service. We are not an exchanger, we do not process deals or hold user funds: the exchange happens on the chosen exchanger's website.

p2pie.com

p2pie.com

• 2026